Please view our fleet gallery for a sample of our vehicles from 19 seat up to 50+ seat. 

School Bus Timetables

Caister S1

 

Market Place, Barton-upon-Humber 07:50

Market Place, Barrow-upon-Humber 07:55

The Church, Barrow-upon-Humber 07:58

o/s Johnson's Coaches, Goxhill 08:02

The Church, Thornton Curtis 08:07

Lockwoods Farm, opp. Nags Head, Wootton 08:12

Brocklesby Ox, Ulceby 08:17

Gravel Pitt Lane, Kirmington 08:25

New Inn, Limber    08:30

The Gate, Kelsey Road, Caistor 08:35

Caistor Yardborough School 08:40

 

The Gate, Kelsey Road, Caistor 15:55

Caistor Yardborough School 16:00

New Inn, Limber 16:05

Gravel Pitt Lane, Kirmington 16:15

Brocklesby Ox, Ulceby 16:20

Lockwood's Farm, Wootton 16:23

The Church, Thornton Curtis 16:25

Johnson's Coaches, Goxhill 16:28

The Church, Barrow-upon-Humber 16:32

Market Place, Barrow-upon-Humber 16:35

Market Place, Barton-upon-Humber 16:45

Immingham - Brigg S2

 

Bus Stop, King Rd, Immingham 07.18

Bus Stop, Carr Lane, Ulceby 07.28

Bus Stop, Willow Close, Ulceby 07.30

Bus Stop, St James Place, Ulceby 07.32

Bus Stop, Co-op, Ulceby 07.35

Junction Thornton Rd, Ulceby 07.45

Barrow Pump 07.50

Barrow School 07.52

Bus Stop, Cemetery, Barton 08.00

The Mill, Market Place, Barton 08.05

Bus Stop, Wrawby 08.25

Bus Stop, Monument, Brigg 08.30

Vale Academy, Brigg 08.35

 

Vale Academy, Brigg 15.30

Bus Stop, Monument, Brigg 15.40

Bus Stop, Wrawby 15.45

The Mill, Market Place, Barton 16.05

Bus Stop, Cemetery, Barton 16.10

Barrow School 16.18

Barrow Pump 16.20

Junction Thornton Rd, Ulceby 16.25

Bus Stop, Co-op, Ulceby 16.30

Bus Stop, St James Place, Ulceby 16.33

Bus Stop, Willow Close, Ulceby 16.35

Bus Stop, Carr Lane, Ulceby 16.37

Bus Stop, King Rd, Immingham 16.47

Immingham - Brigg S3

Bus Stop, David Bury s, Immingham 07.20

Habrough Church, Habrough 07.30

Post Office, Ulceby Rd 07.38

Nags Head, Wootton 07.41

Thornton Hunt Inn, Thornton Curtis 07.44

Farrows Pond, Goxhill 07.50

Haltby s Garage, Howe Lane, Goxhill 07.58

Market Place, Barrow 08.07

Bus Stop, Gallows Wood, Barnetby Top 08.15

Bus Stop, Monument, Brigg 08.30

Bus Stop, Vale Academy, Brigg 08.35

 

 

Vale Academy, Brigg 15.30

Nelthorpe, Grammar School Rd 15.40

Bus Stop, Gallows Wood, Barnetby Top 15.50

Market Place, Barrow 16.05

Farrows Pond, Goxhill 16.17

Haltby s Garage, Howe Lane, Goxhill 16.25

Thornton Hunt Inn, Thornton Curtis 16.31

Nags Head, Wootton 16.34

Post Office, Ulceby Rd 16.37

Habrough Church, Habrough 16.45

Bus Stop, David Bury s, Immingham 16.55

Immingham - Brigg S4

 

Bus Stop, Doctors Surgery, Immingham 07.20

David Bury s, Pelham Rd, Immingham 07.23

Greengate Lane, Killingholme 07.30

Garden Village, North Killingholme 07.35

Baysgarth Farm, East Halton 07.40

Black Bull, East Halton 07.42

The Farm, College Rd, East Halton 07.33

Takeaway, New Holland 07.55

Magna Carter, New Holland 07.58

Market Place, Barrow 08.05

Bus Stop, Wrawby 08.18

Bus Stop, Monument, Brigg 08.23

Vale Academy, Atherton Way, Brigg 08.30

 

 

Vale Academy, Brigg 15.30

John Nelthorpe, Brigg, Wrawby Rd 15.40

Bus Stop, Wrawby 15.45

Market Place, Barrow 15.58

Magna Carter, New Holland 16.03

Takeaway, New Holland 16.05

The Farm, College Rd, East Halton 16.08

Black Bull, East Halton 16.20

Baysgarth Farm, East Halton 16.25

Garden Village, North Killingholme 16.35

Greengate Lane, Killingholme 16.40

David Bury s, Pelham Rd, Immingham 16.45

Bus Stop, Doctors Surgery, Immingham 16.50

Please note, these services only run during term time. 

Office Hours

Monday          08:30 to 17:30

Tuesday         08:30 to 17:30

Wednesday    08:30 to 17:30

Thursday        08:30 to 17:30

Friday             08:30 to 17:30

Saturday         09:00 to 12:30

Sunday           Closed

Contact Us

Sherwood Travel, 19, Queens Road, Immingham

North East Lincolnshire

DN40 1QR


Tel: 01469 571140

 

Fax: 01469 574937

Email: enquires@sherwoodtravel.co.uk

We Are Social

We are a social bunch you know so give us a follow for our latest news.

  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Sherwood Travel cover the entire UK including Isle of White, Isle of Man, we are based out of Immingham, North East Lincolnshire. Locally we cover from Lincoln up to Gainsborough, Brigg, Market Rasen, Caistor, Louth, Scunthorpe, Barton, and Grimsby  

Website and images are the copyright of Sherwood Travel © 2020 All rights reserved